MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883)
Description française:
Napoléon Bonaparte à cheval
Bronze sur base en marbre
Signé sur la base en bronze: Morise
Provenance:
Succession de M. G.D., Montréal
H: 66cm - 26"
L: 61cm - 24"
English description:
Napoleon Bonaparte on Horseback
Bronze on a marble base
Signed on the bronze base: Morise
Provenance:
Estate of Mr G.D., Montreal
H: 66cm - 26"
L: 61cm - 24"
Description française:
Napoléon Bonaparte à cheval
Bronze sur base en marbre
Provenance:
H: 66cm - 26"
L: 61cm - 24"
English description:
Bronze on a marble base
Provenance:
Estate of Mr G.D., Montreal
H: 66cm - 26"
L: 61cm - 24"