LOT 0020

MORRIS, Philip Richard (1838-1902)

Description In French:

Séparation
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche: Phil Morris

Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
TEGNINGER & GRAFIK, 9 décembre 2004, Bruun Rasmussen, Copenhague

40.5x63.5cm - 16x25"

English Description:

Separation
Oil on canvas
Signed on teh lower right: Phil Morris

Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
TEGNINGER & GRAFIK, December 9th, 2004, Bruun Rasmussen, Copenhagen

40.5x63.5cm - 16x25"

04 Apr 2024
Canada, Montreal

Description In French:

Séparation
Huile sur toile

Provenance:

40.5x63.5cm - 16x25"

English Description:

Separation
Oil on canvas

Provenance:

40.5x63.5cm - 16x25"

04 Apr 2024
Canada, Montreal