MORRIS, Philip Richard (1838-1902)
Description In French:
Séparation
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche: Phil Morris
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
TEGNINGER & GRAFIK, 9 décembre 2004, Bruun Rasmussen, Copenhague
40.5x63.5cm - 16x25"
English Description:
Separation
Oil on canvas
Signed on teh lower right: Phil Morris
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
TEGNINGER & GRAFIK, December 9th, 2004, Bruun Rasmussen, Copenhagen
40.5x63.5cm - 16x25"
Description In French:
Séparation
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
40.5x63.5cm - 16x25"
English Description:
Separation
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
40.5x63.5cm - 16x25"