LOT 158

MUSIZIERENDE GESELLSCHAFT

Seltener grosser französischer Kupferstich auf Papier von Pierre GALLAYS (1677-1749), leicht vergilbt und fleckig, frühes 18. Jh.
Lichtmass: 46 x 69 cm, Rahmen (ungeöffnet): 66 x 90 cm

PLAYING MUSIC
Rare large French copper engraving on paper by Pierre GALLAYS (1677-1749),
slightly yellowed and stained, early 18th c.
Clear dimensions: 46 x 69 cm, frame (unopened): 66 x 90 cm

Kategorie: Graphik

18 Mar 2023
Germany, Wassenach

PLAYING MUSIC

Kategorie: Graphik

18 Mar 2023
Germany, Wassenach