Man Ray (1890-1976) Female nude (recto; verso)
Man Ray (1890-1976)
Female nude (recto; verso)
signé et daté 'Man Ray -12' (en haut à gauche)
pierre noire (recto); graphite (verso) sur papier
38.2 x 27.8 cm.
Exécuté en 1912
signed and dated 'Man Ray -12' (upper left)
black chalk (recto); pencil (verso) on paper
15 x 11 in.
Executed in 1912
Provenance
Collection Marion Meyer, Paris.
Man Ray (1890-1976)
Female nude (recto; verso)
38.2 x 27.8 cm.
Exécuté en 1912
15 x 11 in.
Executed in 1912
Provenance