Manifattura di Murano "Mugnoni" vase. Second half 20th
Manifattura di Murano
"Mugnoni" vase. Second half 20th century. Transparent colorless glass with inclusion of regularly arranged rhomboid bubbles. Strongly iridescent outer surface. (h 31 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Bologna
IT
Vaso a “mugnoni”. Seconda metà secolo XX. Vetro trasparente incolore con inclusione di bolle romboidali regolarmente disposte. Superficie esterna fortemente iridata. (h cm 31)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Bologna
Manifattura di Murano
Provenance
Private collection, Bologna
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Bologna