LOT 107

Manolo Millares (1926-1972) Cuadro 106

Manolo Millares (1926-1972)
Cuadro 106
signé 'Millares' (en haut à gauche); titré et daté '''CUADRO 106'' - 1960' (sur le châssis)
huile sur assemblage de toile de jute
129 x 161 cm.
Peint en 1960.

signed 'Millares' (upper left); titled and dated '''CUADRO 106'' - 1960' (on the stretcher)
oil on burlap assemblage
50 1⁄2 x 63 3⁄8 in.
Painted in 1960.

Provenance
Galerie Daniel Cordier, Paris.
Collection Frédéric Ditis.
Don de celui-ci au propriétaire actuel.

28 Jun 2022

Manolo Millares (1926-1972)
Cuadro 106
129 x 161 cm.
Peint en 1960.

oil on burlap assemblage
50 1⁄2 x 63 3⁄8 in.
Painted in 1960.

Provenance
Collection Frédéric Ditis.

28 Jun 2022