Manufacture Nationale de Sèvres
Circa 1900 Encrier en porcelaine à décor d’une frise de fleurs et de feuilles émaillé or sur un fond beige. Cachet rouge "Sèvres décoré R 1900 F", sous la base. H : 6 cm, D : 11 cm (petite restauration au couvercle) A porcelain inkwell from the Sèvres National Factory, around 1900, with a gold enameled decor of flowers and leaves on a beige background. Red "Sèvres décoré R 1900 F" stamp, under the base. H : 2,36 inch, D : 4,33 inch (slight restoration on the lid)