Manufacture de GIEN
Vase en faïence à deux anses végétalisantes et décor émaillé polychrome de jonquilles et de frises de fleurs stylisées.
Signé "Gien" sous la base et "YN" en creux.
H : 35 cm
An earthenware vase with two coves from the Gien factory, with a polychromatic enamelled decor of daffodils and stylized flowers friezes. Marked "YL" and "Gien" under the base.
H : 13,78 inch
H : 35 cm
H : 13,78 inch