LOT 394

Marc Adrian *

(Vienna 1930–2008)
“Blauer Terme” (first version), mounted behind glass, on the reverse signed, dated marc adrian 76 as well as titled: “Blauer Terme 1. Fassung”, paint on canvas behind Edelit glass, 51 x 41.5 x 7.5 cm

Illustrated and catalogued:
marc adrian, Anna Artaker/Peter Weibel, Neue Galerie am Landesmuseum Joanneum, Graz, Ritter Verlag, 2007, p. 298 (col. ill.), p. 406, cat. raisonné 196;
Marc Adrian, Monografie & Werkverzeichnis, Belvedere Werkverzeichnisse vol. 5, 2016, p. 381, S/O 1976 12;
Marc Adrian, Hinterglasmontagen 1970–1977, Galerie Leonhard, Graz 1993, cat. no. 196

Exhibited:
Mark Adrian, Glasscapes und Aquarelle, Galerie Veronique, Vienna, 1–30 October 1976, cat. no. 9

Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna

06 Jun 2019
Austria, Vienna

(Vienna 1930–2008)

Illustrated and catalogued:

Exhibited:

Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna

06 Jun 2019
Austria, Vienna