Marcel André BOURAINE (1886 - 1948)
paire de serre livres en bronze argenté figurant des pigeons boulant. Base en marbre noir veiné. Signés "Bourraine" et numérotés "49" et "50". 18 x 10 x 10 cm (un serre livre) (usures de patine) A pair of silver patinated bronze bookends by Marcel André Bourraine with a decor of pigeons. Black marble bases. Signed "Bourraine" and numbered "49" and "50". 7,08 x 3,93 x 3,93 inch (one bookend) (wears of patina)