LOT 58

Marcel Delmotte (Belgian, 1901-1984)

Le Matin
signé 'M. DELMOTTE' (en bas à droite); signé, daté et situé 'LE MATIN/MARCEL DELMOTTE/CHARLEROI' (au revers)
huile sur panneau
70 x 122cm (27 9/16 x 48 1/16in).
Peint vers 1950s.

signed (lower right); signed, dated and located (on the reverse)
oil on board

01 Jun 2023

Le Matin
huile sur panneau
Peint vers 1950s.

oil on board

01 Jun 2023