Marcel Duchamp & Daniel Spoerri Les Murs du Restaurant Spoerri, Düsseldorf
Marcel Duchamp & Daniel Spoerri
Les Murs du Restaurant Spoerri, Düsseldorf
letter signed and dated 1er Dec 59
original letter dated 1959 by Marcel Duchamp mounted on a photomechanical print on emulsified canvas by Daniel Spoerri
99 x 86 cm; 39 x 33⅞in.
Executed in 1959 and 1970.
____________________________________________________________
lettre signée et datée du 1er Dec 59
lettre originale de 1959 de Marcel Duchamp montée sur une reproduction photographique sur toile de Daniel Spoerri
99 x 86 cm; 39 x 33⅞in.
Exécuté en 1959 et 1970.
Condition Report:
The work was inspected framed. The work is in good original condition.
99 x 86 cm; 39 x 33⅞in.
Executed in 1959 and 1970.
99 x 86 cm; 39 x 33⅞in.
Exécuté en 1959 et 1970.
Condition Report: