Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Sans titre
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
1908 - 1992
Sans titre
signed Vieira da Silva and dated 50 (lower right)
gouache and oil on burlap
18 ½ by 22 in. 47 by 55.9 cm.
Executed in 1950.
瑪麗亞・艾蓮娜・維埃拉・達・席爾瓦
1908 - 1992年
《無題》
款識︰藝術家簽名 Vieira da Silva 並紀年50(右下)
水粉、蛋彩及油彩粗麻布
18 ½ x 22 英寸;47 x 55.9 公分
1950年作
Provenance:
Galerie Michel Warren, Paris
Acquired from the above in December 1956 by the present owner
Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
1908 - 1992
Sans titre
gouache and oil on burlap
18 ½ by 22 in. 47 by 55.9 cm.
Executed in 1950.
瑪麗亞・艾蓮娜・維埃拉・達・席爾瓦
1908 - 1992年
《無題》
水粉、蛋彩及油彩粗麻布
18 ½ x 22 英寸;47 x 55.9 公分
1950年作
Provenance:
Galerie Michel Warren, Paris