LOT 192
Marlene Dumas
(Cape Town 1953)
Schets voor een monument voor de vrede (Sketch for a Monument of Peace)
Signed and dated 1993 lower left
Titled upper right and numbered 56/60 lower right
Lithograph, 21.9 x 20.1 cm
13 Dec 2021
Netherlands, Amsterdam
Marlene Dumas
(Cape Town 1953)
Lithograph, 21.9 x 20.1 cm