Martial Raysse (né en 1936) Image XXV, 1975
Martial Raysse (né en 1936)Image XXV, 1975Oil pastel, charcoal, gouache and tempera on paperSigned and dated on the reverse118,5 x 157 cmProvenance :- Galerie Karl Flinker, Paris- Galerie Farideh Cadot, Paris- Galerie de France, ParisExhibitions :- Venice, Venice Biennale, 1976, June 13 - October 10, 1976- Paris, Galerie de France, "Private collection", October 4 - 10 December 1994