Martin Battersby (British, 1914-1982) A Gentleman of Leisure
Martin Battersby (British, 1914-1982)
A Gentleman of Leisure
signé 'Martin Battersby' (en bas à droite)
huile sur toile
106.6 x 63.5cm (42 x 25in).
signed (lower right)
oil on canvas
Provenance
Private collection, Rancho Mirage, California.
Acquired from the above by the present owner, August 2021.
A Gentleman of Leisure
huile sur toile
106.6 x 63.5cm (42 x 25in).
signed (lower right)
oil on canvas
Provenance