Mattia Toso Transparent colorless glass sculpture
Mattia Toso
Transparent colorless glass sculpture, partially acidato on the external surface and engraved. Murano, 1980s. Signed under the base. (h 40.5 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
Scultura in vetro trasparente incolore parzialmente acidato sulla superficie esterna e inciso. Murano, anni '80. Firmata a punta alla base. (h cm 40,5) (lievi difetti)
Mattia Toso
IT