Maurice Prost (1894 - Parigi 1967) Bronze panther with
Maurice Prost (1894 - Parigi 1967)
Bronze panther with black marble base. Paris, 1930ca. Signed on the marble "M. PROST" and "SUSSE FRES Edit.rs PARIS". (total cm 65.5x31x10) (slight defects)
IT
Pantera in bronzo con base in marmo nero. Parigi, 1930ca. Firmata sul marmo "M. PROST" e "SUSSE FRES Edit.rs PARIS". (cm totali 65,5x31x10) (lievi difetti)
IT