Max Beckmann 1884 Leipzig – New York 1950 Portrait of Kasimir Edschmid
Etching with drypoint on wove. (1917). Ca. 17.5 x 12.5 cm (sheet size ca. 33.5 x 24.5 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of ca. 50. Signed lower right. Inscribed by an unknown hand in the lower margin. With a German customs stamp on the reverse.
Details
Am unteren Blattrand von fremder Hand bezeichnet. Verso deutscher Zollstempel.
Hofmaier 106 A (von B).
Provenienz:
Bassenge, Berlin 1.6.2019, Los 8315; Kunsthandel Marion Grčić-Ziersch, München.
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Prints
% from the market value
Details
Hofmaier 106 A (von B).
Provenienz:
Period:Modern Art
Technique:Prints
% from the market value