Mediterranean dagger
Mediterranean dagger, 18th century. Handle in carved bone "Sacrifice of Isaac", with ferrule and pin in chiselled silver. Without scabbard. Total length 36 cm.
Daga mediterránea, siglo XVIII. Cabo en hueso tallado "Sacrifico de Isaac", con virola y pasador en plata cincelada. Sin vaina. Largo total 36 cm.