Mikhail Pyrin (1874-1943)
PORTRÉT MLADÉ ŽENY
1901
Akvarel na papíře, 309x238 mm (výřez z pasparty), sign. vpravo dole "М. Пырин", dat. vlevo dole "Paris 1901".
Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.
English Title:
Mikhail Pyrin (1874-1943)
English Description:
PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN
1901
Watercolor on paper, 309x238 mm (mount aperture), signed lower right "М. Пырин", dated lower left "Paris 1901".
mounted, framed, glazed.
Deutsch Title:
Mikhail Pyrin (1874-1943)
Deutsch Description:
BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN FRAU
1901
Aquarell auf Papier, 309x238 mm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt), signiert rechts unten "М. Пырин", datiert links unten "Paris 1901".
Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.
PORTRÉT MLADÉ ŽENY
1901
English Title:
Mikhail Pyrin (1874-1943)
English Description:
PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN
1901
mounted, framed, glazed.
Deutsch Title:
Mikhail Pyrin (1874-1943)
Deutsch Description:
BILDNIS EINER JUNGEN FRAU
1901