Miniatur ''Roi de Rome'', Um 1900
Description: Miniature ''Roi de Rome'' / — About 1900 / Oval portrait of the imperial crown prince Napoleon Franz Bonaparte as a child after a lithograph by Charles Billoin. Polychrome painting on porcelain. Signed right ''Eichhorn'', at the back side bez. 8.2 x 6.8 cm; in brass frame. // Miniatur ''Roi de Rome'' Um 1900 Ovales Portrait des kaiserlichen Kronprinzen Napoleon Franz Bonaparte als Kind nach einer Lithographie von Charles Billoin. Polychrome Malerei auf Porzellan. Rechts sign. ''Eichhorn'', verso bez. 8,2 x 6,8 cm; in Messingrähmchen.