Miniatyrbägare med lock
Silver. Karolinsk barock. Johan Friedrich Straub, Karlstad saknar årsindex men verksam 1674‑1713. Förgylld med filigrandekor. Svagt konisk form på tre kulfötter. Kulformad lockknopp. H 7 cm. Vikt c:a 65 gram.A Carolean baroque gilt and filigree lidded beaker by Johan Friedrich Straub, Karlstad 1674‑1713.
Condition: For condition report, please contact the department here.
Provenance: Lars Bellmans silversamling.
View it on
Sale price
Estimate
Time, Location
Auction House
Silver. Karolinsk barock. Johan Friedrich Straub, Karlstad saknar årsindex men verksam 1674‑1713. Förgylld med filigrandekor. Svagt konisk form på tre kulfötter. Kulformad lockknopp. H 7 cm. Vikt c:a 65 gram.A Carolean baroque gilt and filigree lidded beaker by Johan Friedrich Straub, Karlstad 1674‑1713.
Condition: For condition report, please contact the department here.
Provenance: Lars Bellmans silversamling.