Miró, Joan (1893-1983), "Derrière le Miroir", two lithographs on cardboard. "Derrière le Miroir" (D

Miró, Joan (1893-1983), "Derrière le Miroir", two lithographs on cardboard. "Derrière le Miroir" (DLM) was an artist's edition published by the artist couple Maeght.
Sheet 1:
Derrière le Miroir No. 151 - 152, Maeght Editeur, Paris, 1965. One double page with reverse.
Double sheet 37 x 55.5 cm.
Sheet 2:
Derrière le Miroir no. 195, page 6-7, Maeght Editeur, Paris, December 1971. Double page with three colour lithographs by Joan Miró, Alexander Calder and Antoni Tàpies.
Double sheet 38 x 55 cm.

Miró, Joan (1893-1983), "Derrière le Miroir", zwei Lithografien auf Karton. "Derrière le Miroir" (DLM) war eine von dem Künstlerpaar Maeght herausgegebene Künstleredition.
Blatt 1:
Derrière le Miroir Nr. 151 - 152, Maeght Editeur, Paris, 1965. Eine Doppelseite mit Rückseite.
Doppelblatt 37 x 55,5 cm.
Blatt 2:
Derrière le Miroir Nr. 195, Seite 6-7, Maeght Editeur, Paris, Dezember 1971. Doppelseite mit drei Farblithografien von Joan Miró, Alexander Calder und Antoni Tàpies.
Doppelblatt 38 x 55 cm.

13 Apr 2024
Germany, Konstanz

Sheet 1:
Double sheet 37 x 55.5 cm.
Sheet 2:
Double sheet 38 x 55 cm.

Blatt 1:
Doppelblatt 37 x 55,5 cm.
Blatt 2:
Doppelblatt 38 x 55 cm.

13 Apr 2024
Germany, Konstanz