Miró, Joan (1893-1983) "Le bélier fleuri" (The blooming ram), 1971, colour lithograph. The sheet ha
Miró, Joan (1893-1983) "Le bélier fleuri" (The blooming ram), 1971, colour lithograph. The sheet has the obligatory centrefold that characterises every original.
Passepartout; glass; frame outer edge 49 x 67 cm.
Miró, Joan (1893-1983) "Le bélier fleuri" (engl. The blooming ram / dt. Der blühende Widder), 1971, Farblithografie. Das Blatt hat den obligatorischen Mittelfalz, der jedes Original ausmacht.
Passepartout; Glas; Rahmen Außenkante 49 x 67 cm.