Mirror empire Spegel empire
MIRROR, empire, first half of the 19th century, gilded and bronzed, decoration of leaf-holed columns, two-part glass, frame with recessed mirror glass, approx. 179x80 cm
SPEGEL, empire, 1800-talets första hälft, förgylld och bronserad, dekor av bladhölstrade kolonner, tvådelat glas, ramverk med infällda spegelglas, ca 179x80 cm