Past - No Sale Price
Lot 31

Monochrome gouache on paper, France first half of the 18th century

Monochrome gouache on paper, France first half of the 18th century Gouache monochrome sur papier, France première moitié du XVIIIe siècle Le personnage représenté est Louis Phélypeaux, comte de Saint Florentin (1705-1777). D'après un tableau de Louis Tonque, aujourd'hui au musée de Marseille ; le comte de Saint Florentin était aussi bien marquis... more
Date
02 Feb 2022
Sale Price
Past - No Sale Price
Location
Italy, Rome