LOT 1052

Montague, Clifford: Flusslandschaft mit Beeren sammelnden Kindern

Description: Montague, Clifford — River landscape with berry picking children (Birmingham 1855-1917) Oil on canvas. Lower left signed. 26 x 36 cm. - Slight defects at upper edge. / Montague, Clifford Flusslandschaft mit Beeren sammelnden Kindern (Birmingham 1855-1917) Öl/Lwd. Links unten voll sign. 26 x 36 cm. - Randmängel an Oberkante.

21 Sep 2020
Germany

21 Sep 2020
Germany