Moore, H., Bildhauer (1898-1986).
Typoskript mit e. U. und e. Überschrift. Dat. 27. 1. 1975. Fol. 1 S. - - Der Text von Herny Moore zu den Reliefs an der Kathedrale von Chichester. Hier noch von Moore von Hand mit dem Arbeitstitel "Reliefs (Chichester Cathedral)" versehen, wurde der Text im selben Jahr unter dem Titel "The Romanesque carvings" in der Publikation "Chichester 900" (Chichester 1975. S. 11) veröffentlicht. - Die Publikation liegt bei.
Condition: - Faltspuren, papierbedingt gebräunt. - Typescript, signed and with manuscript title, dated "Jan 27th 1975". - Short text by the artist on Romanesque carvings on the Chichester Cathedral, written for the publication "Chichester 900" (enclosed) from the same year. - Folding creases and sligthly tanned due to paper qualitiy. - premium 28% (tax included)