"Morgen im Kiefernwald" nach Schischkin

sommerliche Szene mit kletternden Bären auf umgestürzter Kiefer, 1886 malte Iwan Iwanowitsch Schischkin (1832 Jelabuga bis Sankt Petersburg] sein berühmtes Gemälde "Morgen im Kiefernwald", welches heute in der Moskauer Tretjakow-Galerie verwahrt wird, vorliegend etwas verkleinerte Kopie eines unbekannten Malers, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1900, unsigniert, Craquelure, Leinwand gewellt, Hinterlegung der Leinwand, retuschiert, etwas restaurierungsbedürftig, neuzeitlich gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 94,5 x 133,5 cm.
"Morning in the Pine Forest" after Shishkin
summer scene with climbing bears on a fallen pine tree, 1886 Ivan Ivanovich Shishkin (1832 Yelabuga to St Petersburg] painted his famous painting "Morning in the Pine Forest", which is now kept in the Tretyakov Gallery in Moscow, the present somewhat reduced copy by an unknown painter, oil on canvas, c. 1900, unsigned, craquelure, canvas wavy, backing of the canvas, retouched, somewhat in need of restoration, modern framing, rebate dimensions approx. 94.5 x 133.5 cm.

25 May 2024
Germany, Plauen

25 May 2024
Germany, Plauen