N Sigmar Polke Oels 1941 – 2010 Cologne
Oels 1941 – 2010 Cologne
Untitled. 1992
Acrylic and gouache on paper. 69,5 × 100 cm. (27 ⅜ × 39 ⅜ in.) Signed and dated lower right: Sigmar Polke 92. [3170] Framed
Provenance
Galerie Erhard Klein, Bonn / Private Collection (1992 acquired) / Private Collection, USA
Sold for:
175,000 EUR (incl. premium)
We would like to thank Michael Trier, Cologne, for kindly providing additional information.
Oels 1941 – 2010 Cologne
Untitled. 1992
Provenance
Sold for:
175,000 EUR (incl. premium)