LOT 2705

NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE, ANTIKE

DUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active in the 17th century. ANCIENT RUINS LANDSCAPE WITH RESTING SHEPHERDS Oil on alabaster panel. 26 x 23 cm (F. 38 x 29 cm). Remains of signature lower right. Plate broken and restored, damaged. Hand-carved oak frame of the 17th/18th century. Jahrhunderts. Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE Meister, taetig im 17. Jh. ANTIKE RUINENLANDSCHAFT MIT RASTENDEN HIRTEN OEl auf Alabasterplatte. 26 x 23 cm (R. 38 x 29 cm). Rechts unten Signaturreste. Tafel gebrochen und restauriert, besch. Handgeschnitzte Eichenholzrahmung des 17./18. Jahrhunderts. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

11 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

11 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf