LOT 3

Nikolaos Gyzis (Greek, 1842-1901) Nature morte (signed (lower right)oil on canvas)

Nikolaos Gyzis (Greek, 1842-1901)
Nature morte signé 'N.Gysis' (en bas à droite)huile sur toile28 x 21cm (11 x 8 1/4in).signed (lower right)oil on canvas

ExpositionAthens, Nicholaos Gysis 1842-1901, The Great Master, National Gallery and Alexandros Soutzos Museum, October 8 - December 10, 2001, no. 70 (illustrated in the exhibition catalogue, fig. 32, p. 55).

18 May 2022

18 May 2022