LOT 0114

NIKOLAY ALBERTOVITCH KHAPILOV 1960 (?), active in

NIKOLAY ALBERTOVITCH KHAPILOV 1960 (?), active in Russia 'JUNGE FRAU, VON EINER LAMPE BELEUCHTET. MOSKAU 1936' 'A YOUNG WOMAN ILLUMINATED BY A LAMP. MOSCOW 1936' Öl auf Leinwand. 70 cm x 50 cm (R. 80 cm x 60 cm). Rahmen. Am unteren Rand in Kyrillisch Oil on canvas, 70 by 50 cm (F. 80 by 60 cm), at the lower side in Cyrillic titled, lower right signed 'Khapilov', losses of the paint, min. soiled, framed.NIKOLAJ ALBERTOWITSCH CHAPILOW 1960 (?), tätig in Russland 'JUNGE FRAU, VON EINER LAMPE BELEUCHTET. MOSKAU 1936' Öl auf Leinwand. 70 cm x 50 cm (R. 80 cm x 60 cm). Rahmen. Am unteren Rand in Kyrillisch betitelt, unten rechts signiert 'Chapilov'. Mit Farbverlusten, min. verschmutzt.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf