LOT 0071

NOEH, ANNA T. (1926-)

Description française:

NOEH, Anna T. (1926-)
"Arctic landscape"
Huile sur isorel
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Anna Noeh 80-81
Titrée au dos sur étiquette

Provenance:
Kaspar Gallery, Montréal
Collection de M. J.L., Montréal

76x101.5cm - 30x40"

English Description
NOEH, Anna T. (1926-)
"Arctic landscape"
Oil on masonite
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Anna Noeh 80-81
Titled on the reverse on a label

Provenance:
Kaspar Gallery, Montréal
Collection of Mr. J.L., Montréal

76x101.5cm - 30x40"

05 Oct 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description française:

NOEH, Anna T. (1926-)
"Arctic landscape"
Huile sur isorel
Anna Noeh 80-81
Titrée au dos sur étiquette

Provenance:
Kaspar Gallery, Montréal

76x101.5cm - 30x40"

English Description
NOEH, Anna T. (1926-)
"Arctic landscape"
Oil on masonite
Anna Noeh 80-81

Provenance:
Kaspar Gallery, Montréal

76x101.5cm - 30x40"

05 Oct 2021
Canada, Montreal