NOT SOLD. Carl Carlsen: Interior with an elderly lady in a rocking chair. Sign. Carl Carlsen 84. Oil on canvas. 80×74 cm. – Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers of Fine Art
Carl Carlsen (b. Copenhagen 1855, d. s.p. 1917)
Interior with an elderly lady in a rocking chair. Sign. Carl Carlsen 84. Oil on canvas. 80×74 cm.
Proveniens: Bruun Rasmussen auction 1514, 2015 no. 103.
Condition Report:
Minor crackles and a few retouches and repairs. Minor wear due to age along the edges.
Condition Report: