Neizvestny. Pen drawing, lightly watercolored
Description: Neizvestny, Ernst Iosipovich. 1925 Jekaterinburg-2016 Booklyn O.T. Anthrophomorphe Komposition mit gekreuzigtem Körper. Mischtechnik Aquarell/ Tusche, re. u. sign. Verso Sammlungsstempel ''Schargorodski Berlin-Wilmersdorf''. 42 x 30 cm. Hinter Glas mit Pp. gerahmt. Ernst Iosipovich Neizvestny: composition with human bodies. Mixed media (watercolour/ ink drawing), signed. Collectors stamp ''Schargorodski Berlin'' at reverse. 42 x 30 cm. Framed with glass.