LOT 756

Neizvestny, pencil drawing

Description: Neizvestny, Ernst Iosipovich. 1925 Jekaterinburg-2016 Brooklyn Komposition mit anthropomorphen Köpfen/ Schädeln. Mischtechnik in Aquarell/ Fineliner/ Belsitift, re. u. sign. 27 x 36 cm (PA). Hinter Glas mit Pp. gerahmt. Ernst Iosipovich Neizvestny: composition. Mixed media, signed lower right. 27 x 36 cm (cutput). Framed with glass.

16 Nov 2020
Germany, Dresden

16 Nov 2020
Germany, Dresden