Nell Blaine (American, 1922 - 1996) Imaginary View of
Nell Blaine
(American, 1922 - 1996)
Imaginary View of Corsica, I, 1950
gouache on paper
signed Nell Blaine and dated (lower left)
10 ¾ x 14 inches.
Provenance:
Tibor de Nagy Gallery, New York
Condition Report: For condition inquiries please contact Mary Grace Bilby at marygracebilby@hindmanauctions.com
Nell Blaine
(American, 1922 - 1996)
gouache on paper
10 ¾ x 14 inches.
Provenance: