Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Firmado Gyokuzan en un lateral. En marfil de elefante tallado representando un perro sobre una base rectangular que alberga un sello, 43x 19,6x 28,7 mm. 19,31 gr. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. A 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Signed Gyokuzan on a side. In carved elephant ivory portraying a dog over a rectangular base with a stamp, 43x19,6x28,7 mm. 19,31 gr. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.