Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Firmado Gyokuzan en la base. En marfil de elefante tallado representando un grupo de personajes compuesto de un caballo, dos hombres y un perro, 39x 33,7x 37 mm. 11,83 gr. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. A 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Signed Gyokuzan on the base. In carved elephant ivory portraying a group of characters composed by a horse, two men and a dog, 39x33,7x37mm. 11,83 gr. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.