Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Firmado en la parte posterior. En marfil de elefante tallado representando un grupo de personajes compuesto por Daikoku y siete onis que intentan robarle su saco de riquezas, 39x 42,2x 31 mm. 31,28 gr. Pequeña falta. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. A 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Signed on the back. In carved elephant ivory portraying a group of characters composed by Daikoku and seven onis trying to steal the sack he is carrying over the shoulders, 39x42,2x31 mm. 31,28 gr.Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.
[ translate ]View it on