Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Firmado en la parte posterior. En marfil de elefante tallado representando máscara de Okame, 41,12x 37,9x 21,4 mm. 20,27gr. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. A 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Signed on the back. In carved elephant ivory portraying an Okame mask, 41,12x37,9x21,4 mm. 20,27 gr. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.