Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Sin firmar. En marfil de elefante tallado representando Shishi recostado sobre una peana oval, 31,7x 38,1x 26,4 mm. 29,52 gr. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. A 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Not signed. In carved elephant ivory portraying a recumbent Shishi on a pedestal, 31,70x38,1x26,4 mm. 29,52 gr. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.