Netsuke japonés siglo XVIII. Periodo Edo. Sin firmar. En marfil de elefante tallado representando Sennin de pie, 54,5x 21,8x 18,5 mm. 19,45 gr. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. An 18th century Japanese netsuke from Edo period. In carved elephant ivory portraying a standing Sennin, 54,5x21,8x18,5 mm. 19,45 gr. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.