Netsuke japonés siglo XVIII. Periodo Edo. Sin firmar. En marfil de elefante tallado representando dos niños con un saco sobre una peana rectangular, 39,7x 34,8x 19,1 mm. 26,37 gr. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. An 18th century Japanese netsuke from Edo period. Not signed. In carved elephant ivory portraying a group of characters composed by a pair of karakos with a gigant sphere on a rectangular base, 39,7x34,8x19,1 mm. 26,37 gr. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.