Netsuke japonés siglo XVIII. Periodo Edo. Sin firmar. En marfil tallado representando una cabra sobre una peana rectangular, 32x 30,8x 17,5 mm. 13,14 gr. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. An 18th century Japanese netsuke from Edo period. Not signed. In carved elephant ivory portraying a goat on a rectangular pedestal, 32x30,8x17,5 mm. 13,14 gr. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.