Niederlande 17th / 18th century - Tree-lined shore landscape with figures
Niederlande 17th / 18th century
Tree-lined shore landscape with figures
Old adhesive label with attribution to (Isaak de) Moucheron verso. Oil auf canvas. 34 x 41 cm. Relined. Restored. Minor damage. Damage to frame (46 x 54 cm).
Condition: Canvas relined. Craquelure. Varnish soiled. Greenish-reflecting varnish, old retouch lower left and in the trees on the right visible under UV light.
provenance: owned by Rhenish nobility.
Niederlande 17./18. Jh.
Baumbestandene Uferlandschaft mit Figurenstaffage
Rücks. alter Klebezettel mit Zuschreibung an (Isaak de) Moucheron. Öl auf Lwd. 34 x 41 cm. Doubliert. Rest. Min. besch. Rahmen besch. (46 x 54 cm).
Zustand: Leinwand doubliert. Craquelé. Firnis verschmutzt. Unter UV-Licht grünlich reflektierender Firnis, alte Retusche unten links sowie weitere Retuschen in den Bäumen rechts erkennbar.
Provenienz: Aus Rheinischem Adelsbesitz.
Niederlande 17./18. Jh.