LOT 8690

Nikolaj Ivanovich Kravchenko: Winter landscape with sledge driving. Signed N. Kravchenko (in Cyrillic). Oil on canvas. 37×53 cm.

Winter landscape with sledge driving. Signed N. Kravchenko (in Cyrillic). Oil on canvas. 37×53 cm.

Proveniens: Erhvervet af sælgers svigerfar, medens han arbejdede for Store Nordiske Telegrafselskab og boede i Skt. Petersborg før og efter den russiske revolution i 1917.

Condition Report:
In need of cleaning. Minimal peelings / holes.

05 Dec 2019
Denmark

Condition Report:

05 Dec 2019
Denmark