OR 18K / 18K GOLD
Description française
OR 18K / 18K GOLD
Paire de boutons de manchettes en or 18K et plus, composés d'une pièce en or d'un côté et d'un scarabée en stéatite de l'autre. Datée 1293 Hégire, soit 1875 selon le calendrier grégorien. La pièce d'au moins 22 carats, le métal de 18 carats.
Poids brut : 7.88 grammes
Diamètre de la pièce d'or : 13.70 mm
Longeur scarabée : 12 mm
English Description
18K GOLD
Pair of cufflinks in 18K gold and more, composed of a gold coin on one side and a soapstone scarab on the other. Dated 1293 Hegira, or 1875 according to the Gregorian calendar. The coin is at least 22 carats, and the metal 18.
Gross weight : 7.88 grams
Diameter of the gold coin : 13.70 mm
Lenght of scarab : 12 mm
Description française
OR 18K / 18K GOLD
Poids brut : 7.88 grammes
Longeur scarabée : 12 mm
English Description
18K GOLD
Gross weight : 7.88 grams
Lenght of scarab : 12 mm